Sunday, 14 September 2014

Austrian Round the World expedition, 1857-9



1 Wullerstor-Urbair, Bernhard Commodore
2 Pock, Friedrich Corvettenkapitan
3 Gaal de Gyula, Bela Linienschiffleutnant
4 Monfroni de Montfort, Maurizo Fregattenleutnant
5 Keilmansegge, Alexander Graf Fregattenleutnant
6 Lund, Wilhelm Schiffsfahnrich
7 Muller, Robert Schiffsfahnrich
8 Jacoby, Ernst Schiffsfahnrich
9 Kronowetter, Eugenio Fregattenfahnrich
10 Battlogg, Gustavo Fregattenfahnrich
11 Basso, Antonio Verwaltungsoffizier
12 Seligmann, Dr. Franz Fregattenarzt
13 Lallemant, Dr. Robert Corvettenarzt
14 Ruziezka, Karl Schiffszarzt I Klasse
15 Schward, Dr. Eduard Schiffsarzt
16 Marocchini, Eduardo de Marinecapellan
17 Fayenz, Enrico Marinecadetten
18 Natti, Giuseppe Marinecadetten
19 Semsey, Gustav von Marinecadetten
20 Walterskirchen, Richard Baron Marinecadetten
21 Meder, Luigi Marinecadetten
22 Kalmar, Alexander Marinecadetten
23 Scribanek, August Baron Marinecadetten
24 Borelli, Andrea Conte Marinecadetten
25 Cordon, Francesco Barone Marinecadetten
26 Haan, Friedrich Baron Marinecadetten
27 Latzina, Eduardo Marinecadetten
28 Mariassi, Michele de Marinecadetten
29 Wrede, Eugen Prinz Marinecadetten
30 Bethold, Joseph Marinecadetten
31 Lehmann, Venzeslaus Untermeister II Klasse
32 Cergogna, Matteo Bootsmann II. Klasse
33 Stangher, Francesco Bootsmann III. Klasse
34 Codanich, Domenico Bootsmann III. Klasse
35 Ghendinich, Giovanni Schiemann
36 Cran, Giuseppe Oberstenermann
37 Magazin, Luca Quartiermeister
38 Boccolish, Francesco Quartiermeister
39 Vidacovich, Antonio Quartiermeister
40 Andreatini, Antonio Stenermann II. Klasse
41 Urovich, Nicola Stenermann III. Klasse
42 Pius, Antonio Marsgasten
43 Vittor, Domenico Marsgasten
44 Varisco, Giacomo Marsgasten
45 Purrich, Pietro Marsgasten
46 Kubinich, Anton Marsgasten
47 Giurassin, Andrea Marsgasten
48 Monestar, Stefano Marsgasten
49 Dandolo, Francesco Marsgasten
50 Petrona, Antonio Marsgasten
51 Contento, Andrea Marsgasten
52 Conti, Giuseppe Marsgasten
53 Rossi, Antonio Marsgasten
54 Olin, Simone Marsgasten
55 Vianello, Giovanni Marsgasten
56 Dulcich, Giuseppe Marsgasten
57 Lovrich, Vincenzo Matrosen I. Klasse
58 Schwab, Karl Matrosen I. Klasse
59 Glavanich, Nicola Matrosen I. Klasse
60 Herro, Giogio Matrosen I. Klasse
61 Albanese, Giovanni Matrosen I. Klasse
62 Beinville, Nicola Matrosen I. Klasse
63 Criscovich, Giovanni Matrosen I. Klasse
64 Vidas, Girolamo Matrosen I. Klasse
65 Soldatich, Bernardo Matrosen I. Klasse
66 Vidolich, Giovanni Matrosen I. Klasse
67 Briehl, Francesco Matrosen I. Klasse
68 Vranich, Giovanni Matrosen I. Klasse
69 Puglian, Antonio Matrosen I. Klasse
70 Franciscovich, Martino Matrosen I. Klasse
71 Zaziscovich, Giovanni Matrosen I. Klasse
72 Dragonovich, Tommaso Matrosen I. Klasse
73 Gerloff, Gustav Matrosen I. Klasse
74 Demarincovich, Michele Matrosen I. Klasse
75 Mozzara, Matteo Matrosen I. Klasse
76 Tiatz, Giovanni Matrosen I. Klasse
77 Perissich, Luigi Matrosen I. Klasse
78 Scarpa, Antonio Matrosen I. Klasse
79 Sussan, Francesco Matrosen II. Klasse
80 Ivanovich, Giovanni Matrosen II. Klasse
81 Gherdinich, Bertolomeo Matrosen II. Klasse
82 Giacum, Lorenzo Matrosen II. Klasse
83 Cremenich, Giuseppe Matrosen II. Klasse
84 Pachlich, Giovanni Matrosen II. Klasse
85 Zar, Mattero Matrosen II. Klasse
86 Bradissich, Giovanni Matrosen II. Klasse
87 Caravanich, Giogio Matrosen II. Klasse
88 Millok, Giovanni Matrosen II. Klasse
89 Perich, Francesco Matrosen II. Klasse
90 Fabris, Lorenzo Matrosen II. Klasse
91 Giaconi, Girolamo Matrosen II. Klasse
92 Venturini, Giovanni Matrosen II. Klasse
93 Gamba, Ferdinando Matrosen II. Klasse
94 Giursi, Giovanni Matrosen II. Klasse
95 Slavich, Francesco Matrosen II. Klasse
96 Comparich, Giorgio Matrosen II. Klasse
97 Zechin, Pietro Matrosen II. Klasse
98 Rubinich, Giorgio Matrosen II. Klasse
99 Basilisco, Antonio Matrosen II. Klasse
100 Fergacich, Vincenzo Matrosen II. Klasse
101 Tellesmanich, Angelo Matrosen II. Klasse
102 Brugnak, Antonio Matrosen II. Klasse
103 Zubranich, Giorgio Matrosen II. Klasse
104 Bozzanich, Antonio Matrosen II. Klasse
105 Fillinich, Pietro Matrosen II. Klasse
106 Walldherr, Ferdinando Matrosen II. Klasse
107 Ghierghin, Michele Matrosen II. Klasse
108 Benussi, Pietro Matrosen II. Klasse
109 Gallich, Matteo Matrosen II. Klasse
110 Radich, Paolo Matrosen II. Klasse
111 Sancovich, Antonio Matrosen II. Klasse
112 Franclich, Martino Matrosen II. Klasse
113 Razzum, Nicola Matrosen II. Klasse
114 Sbisa, Domenico Matrosen II. Klasse
115 Brazzanovich, Matteo Matrosen II. Klasse
116 Modenese, Francesco Matrosen II. Klasse
117 Anicich, Francesco Matrosen II. Klasse
118 Bistricich, Matteo Matrosen II. Klasse
119 Suppich, giuseppe Matrosen II. Klasse
120 Kirin, Giorgio Matrosen II. Klasse
121 Fragiacomo, Nicola Matrosen II. Klasse
122 Ferreitich, Nicola Matrosen II. Klasse
123 Juiranof, Biagio Matrosen II. Klasse
124 Ribin, Giuseppe Matrosen II. Klasse
125 Tabacco, Antonio Matrosen II. Klasse
126 Millatschn, Bernardo Matrosen II. Klasse
127 Separovich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
128 Gnafosolich, Luca Matrosen III. Klasse
129 Monestar, Stefano Matrosen III. Klasse
130 Viaggio, Valentino Matrosen III. Klasse
131 Fugosich, Giorgio Matrosen III. Klasse
132 Duimovich, Giorgio Matrosen III. Klasse
133 Alborghetti, Vicncenzo Matrosen III. Klasse
134 Bogovich, Peitro Matrosen III. Klasse
135 Rubressa, Giuseppe Matrosen III. Klasse
136 Chiole, giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
137 Griletich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
138 Ellezovich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
139 Lonich, Filippo Matrosen III. Klasse
140 Nissich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
141 Pincetich, Nicola Matrosen III. Klasse
142 Pende, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
143 Radich, Giorgio Matrosen III. Klasse
144 Smolcich, Marco Matrosen III. Klasse
145 Vidas, Pietro Matrosen III. Klasse
146 Sambo, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
147 Lipanovich, Giacomo Matrosen III. Klasse
148 Vivich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
149 Letizza, Pietro Matrosen III. Klasse
150 Padovan, Luigi Matrosen III. Klasse
151 Ziz, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
152 Longhin, Matteo Matrosen III. Klasse
153 Lukin, Boxo Matrosen III. Klasse
154 Jurcich, Biagio Matrosen III. Klasse
155 Benetazzi, Giuseppe Matrosen III. Klasse
156 Sterbazm, Giorgio Matrosen III. Klasse
157 Zurich, Matteo Matrosen III. Klasse
158 Eipltauer, Georg Matrosen III. Klasse
159 Lukin, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
160 Barissich, Francesco Matrosen III. Klasse
161 Dobrich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
162 Ettel, Francesco Matrosen III. Klasse
163 Millok, Pietro Matrosen III. Klasse
164 Kuchiel, Francesco Matrosen III. Klasse
165 Rosso, Giuseppe Matrosen III. Klasse
166 Vlascovich, Domenico Matrosen III. Klasse
167 Clarirh, Giuseppe Matrosen III. Klasse
168 Marcovich, August Matrosen III. Klasse
169 Nissich, Giorgio Matrosen III. Klasse
170 Brozizevich, Matteo Matrosen III. Klasse
171 Orlich, Francesco Matrosen III. Klasse
172 Nissich, Matteo Matrosen III. Klasse
173 Carabeich, Nicola Matrosen III. Klasse
174 Steffaich, Giorgio Matrosen III. Klasse
175 Tomich, Vincenzo Matrosen III. Klasse
176 Fragoevich, Francesco Matrosen III. Klasse
177 Zennaro, girolamo Matrosen III. Klasse
178 Lovrich, Simone Matrosen III. Klasse
179 Linich, Giacomo Matrosen III. Klasse
180 Velcich, Giorgio Matrosen III. Klasse
181 Carisi, Felice Matrosen III. Klasse
182 Franelich, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
183 Stiglich, Leopoldo Matrosen III. Klasse
184 Cadiole, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
185 Kraincevich, Vincenzo Matrosen III. Klasse
186 Vascott, Pietro Matrosen III. Klasse
187 Verginella, Giuseppe Matrosen III. Klasse
188 Nadovich, Nicola Matrosen III. Klasse
189 Giurco, Hiroms Matrosen III. Klasse
190 Kuzovich, Martino Matrosen III. Klasse
191 Padovan, Carlo Matrosen III. Klasse
192 Benvenuto, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
193 Krocofzich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
194 Sersich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
195 Petrussich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
196 Vianello, Santo Matrosen III. Klasse
197 Venturin, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
198 Marinovich, Giacomo Matrosen III. Klasse
199 Peretich, Pietro Matrosen III. Klasse
200 Pajotto, Felice Matrosen III. Klasse
201 Ilipas, Nicola Matrosen III. Klasse
202 Ferlora, Biagio Matrosen III. Klasse
203 Fronzin, Sebastiano Matrosen III. Klasse
204 Huvich, giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
205 Buginotto, Andrea Matrosen III. Klasse
206 Martinelli, Giuseppe Matrosen III. Klasse
207 Merlato, Giacomo Matrosen III. Klasse
208 Zennato, Luigi Matrosen III. Klasse
209 Rucich, Michele Matrosen III. Klasse
210 Mattesich, Andrea Matrosen III. Klasse
211 Brazzati, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
212 Sikich, Francesco Matrosen III. Klasse
213 Gianbin, Ferdninando Matrosen III. Klasse
214 Bujanovich, Marco Matrosen III. Klasse
215 Maras, Giuseppe Matrosen III. Klasse
216 Blazizevich, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
217 Barcovich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
218 Bagnos, Luca Matrosen III. Klasse
219 Menin, Giuseppe Matrosen III. Klasse
220 Barrison, Pietro Matrosen III. Klasse
221 Verbanaz, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
222 Glecich, Vito Matrosen III. Klasse
223 Sparagna, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
224 Scarpa, Domenico Matrosen III. Klasse
225 Albanese, Gaetano Matrosen III. Klasse
226 Devescovich, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
227 Scrogli, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
228 Randich, Vincenzo Matrosen III. Klasse
229 Basnich, Pietro Matrosen III. Klasse
230 Fabianich, Giorgio Matrosen III. Klasse
231 Savini, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
232 Mamut, Natale Matrosen III. Klasse
233 Delise, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
234 Cusma, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
235 Ahel, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
236 Francovich, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
237 Miglia, Antonio Matrosen III. Klasse
238 Marcofcich, Giacomo Matrosen III. Klasse
239 Rugier, Oderigo Matrosen III. Klasse
240 Calafati, Domenico Matrosen III. Klasse
241 Azalin, Girolamo Matrosen III. Klasse
242 Zarcovich, Giorgio Matrosen III. Klasse
243 Ferlagna, Francesco Matrosen III. Klasse
244 Spagnio, Michele Matrosen III. Klasse
245 Morin, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
246 Antonish, Augusto Matrosen III. Klasse
247 Rudinich, Martino Matrosen III. Klasse
248 Giurincich, Giovanni Matrosen III. Klasse
249 Casimir, Giacomo Matrosen III. Klasse
250 Simsich, Giuseppe Matrosen III. Klasse
251 Pavlis, Giuseppe Matrosen III. Klasse
252 Kraus, Luis Schiffsjungen
253 Ortmann, Wolf Schiffsjungen
254 Pollak, Arminio Schiffsjungen
255 Prohaska, Joseph Schiffsjungen
256 Ruff, Joseph Schiffsjungen
257 Janauscjek, Leopoldo Schiffsjungen
258 Weiser, Joseph Schiffsjungen
259 Lehner, Friedrich Schiffsjungen
260 Ronz, Antonio Schiffsjungen
261 Ponisch, Carlo Schiffsjungen
262 Simmonovich, Michele Schiffsjungen
263 Forster, Leopold Schiffsjungen
264 Fornasaro, Pietro Artillerie - Fedwebel
265 Kraus, Adolf Artillerie - Corporale
266 Riedl, Franz Artillerie - Corporale
267 Sommer, Johann Artillerie - Kanoniere I. Klasse
268 Robel, Giovanni Artillerie - Kanoniere I. Klasse
269 Brandl, Michael Artillerie - Kanoniere I. Klasse
270 Megutscher, Johan Artillerie - Kanoniere I. Klasse
271 Franz, Vinznez Artillerie - Kanoniere II. Klasse
272 Richter, Maurizio Artillerie - Kanoniere II. Klasse
273 Tumbach, Joseph Artillerie - Kanoniere II. Klasse
274 Stulik, Franz Artillerie - Kanoniere II. Klasse
275 Mulachie, Luigi Artillerie - Kanoniere II. Klasse
276 Restelli, Pietro Artillerie - Kanoniere II. Klasse
277 Vuok, Anton Artillerie - Corporal Waffenschmied
278 Rath, Joseph  Infanterie - Cadett Fledwebel
279 Brenn, Afolf Infanterie - Corporale
280 Orel, Eduard Infanterie - Corporale
281 Meder, Jakob Infanterie - Gefreite
282 Dagobratovich, Antonio Infanterie - Gefreite
283 Succhy, Giuseppe Infanterie - Gefreite
284 Makovich, Giuseppe Infanterie - Hornspieler
285 Guttofsky, Romano de Infanterie - Kadett
286 Sderich, Bertolomeo Infanterie - Gemeine
287 Ivancich, Giuseppe Infanterie - Gemeine
288 Madon, Giuseppe Infanterie - Gemeine
289 Luscher, Johann Infanterie - Gemeine
290 Pletz, Andreas Infanterie - Gemeine
291 Fisteret, Joseph Infanterie - Gemeine
292 Radonsky, Venceslao Infanterie - Gemeine
293 Juran, Giovanni Infanterie - Gemeine
294 Kitzberger, Mathaeus Infanterie - Gemeine
295 Moravetz, Johann Infanterie - Gemeine
296 Richer, Franz Infanterie - Gemeine
297 Hogge, Joseph Infanterie - Gemeine
298 Stengl, Joseph Infanterie - Gemeine
299 Valetta, Giovanni Infanterie - Gemeine
300 Horsky, Johann Infanterie - Gemeine
301 Wissinger, Andreas Infanterie - Gemeine
302 Blarzek, Giovanni Infanterie - Gemeine
303 Doloschitz, Valentino Infanterie - Gemeine
304 Piratz, Matteo Infanterie - Gemeine
305 Schhneeperger, Franz Infanterie - Gemeine
306 Girardi, Luigi Infanterie - Gemeine
307 Faraz, Matteo Infanterie - Gemeine
308 Jelenko, Francesco Infanterie - Feldwebel I. Profos
309 Valentini, Giuseppe Infanterie - Corporal 2. Profos
310 Redeschinsky, Giuseppe Musikbanda - Quasi-Feldwebel
311 Wollak, Anton Musikbanda - Bandisten
312 Schwagl, Sebastian Musikbanda - Bandisten
313 Placci, Eduard Musikbanda - Bandisten
314 Just, Franz Musikbanda - Bandisten
315 Ernst, Paul Musikbanda - Bandisten
316 Becher, Franz Musikbanda - Bandisten
317 Sager, Franz Arsenals - Arbeiter - Corporal Mastenmacher
318 Novello, Giovanni Arsenals - Arbeiter - Kalfaterer I. Klasse
319 Camusso, Luigi Arsenals - Arbeiter - Tischler I. Klasse
320 Pregl, Franz Arsenals - Arbeiter - Schmied I. Klasse
321 Drotina, Francesco Arsenals - Arbeiter - Schlosser I. Klasse
322 Deperder, Felice Arsenals - Arbeiter - Tischler II. Klasse
323 Diorese, Giuseppe Arsenals - Arbeiter - Tischler II. Klasse
324 Vidocivh, Andrea Arsenals - Arbeiter - Kalfaterer II. Klasse
325 Brunn, Johann Segelmacher I. Klasse
326 Giusti, Paolo Segelmacher IV. Klasse
327 Ghezzo, Cesare Segelmacher IV. Klasse
328 Pojanni, Angelico Tischler III. Klasse
329 Orbolato, Domenico Tischler III. Klasse
330 Livio, Domenico Kalfaterer III. Klasse
331 Giacomazzi, Fortunato Fassbinder III. Klasse
332 Hoffer, Franz Offiziersdiener
333 Nawratil, Francesco Offiziersdiener
334 Zwetcovich, Giuseppe Offiziersdiener
335 Lovato, Giuseppe Offiziersdiener
336 Klinar, Matteo Offiziersdiener
337 Killinger, Thomas Offiziersdiener
338 Ticulin, Giovanni Offiziersdiener
339 Lechner, Georg Offiziersdiener
340 Brunello, Luigi Offiziersdiener
341 Vollhardt, Giglielmo 1. Koch - Matrose I. Klasse
342 Dolze, Giorgio 2. Koch - Matrose III. Klasse
343 Bettamino, Giovanni 1. Speisemacher - Matrose I. Klasse
344 Pancich, Mattia 2. Speisemacher - Matrose II. Klasse
345 Hochstetter, Ferdinand Geologie und Bodenkunde
346 Schwartz, Eduardo Botanik
347 Jellinnek, Antonio Botanik
348 Frauenfeld, Giorgio Zoologie
349 Zelebor, Giovanni Zoologie
350 Scherzer, Karl Volkerkunde
351 Selleny, Joseph Bordmaler